Medical and Public Health Law Site
[…] Id. § 2.

      If the Secretary determines that a contractor has permanently replaced lawfully striking employees, the Secretary is directed to exercise either or both of two options. First, the Secretary may make a finding that all contracts between the government and that contractor should be terminated for convenience. Id. § 3. The Secretary's decision whether to issue such a finding is to be exercised to advance the government's economy and efficiency interests as set forth in section 1. Id. § 1 ("All discretion under this Executive order shall be exercised consistent with this policy.").