Climate Change Project |
[…] the 12-calendar-month period immediately preceding a request to inspect
or copy such reports shall be deemed public information. Reports filed by
facilities which do not receive State-appropriated funds shall only be available
to law enforcement officials, the State Board of Medicine and the State
Board of Osteopathic Medicine for use in the performance of their official
duties. Any facility failing to comply with the provisions of this subsection
shall be assessed by the department a fine of $500 for each day it is in
violation hereof." |
[246] | "§ 3208. Printed Information. |
[247] | "(a) General Rule. -- The department shall cause to be published
in English, Spanish and Vietnamese, within 60 days after this chapter becomes
law, and shall update on an annual basis, the following easily comprehensible
printed materials: |
[248] | "(1) Geographically indexed materials designed to inform the woman
of public and private agencies and services available to assist a woman