Climate Change Project
[…] [38]     But whether there is evidence to satisfy the administrative warrant requirements should be decided upon each application for a warrant to enter Sager's property.

[39]     IV. Public Nuisance

[40]     Sager argues that the County has failed to establish its public nuisance claim. We agree. As the County acknowledges in its complaint, RCW 7.48.120 defines nuisance as:

[41]     Nuisance consists in unlawfully doing an act, or omitting to perform a duty, which act or omission either annoys, injures or endangers the comfort, repose, health or safety of others, offends decency, or unlawfully interferes with, obstructs or tends to obstruct, or render dangerous for passage, any lake or navigable river, bay, stream, canal or basin, or any public park, square, street or highway; or in any way renders other persons insecure in life, or in the use of property.