Medical and Public Health Law Site
[…] L. No. 95-113, § 1444, 91 Stat. 913, 1007 (codified as amended at 7 U.S.C. § 3221) (authorizing appropriation of payments for "extension at colleges eligible to receive funds under the Act of August 30, 1890 (26 Stat. 417-419, as amended; 7 U.S.C. 321-326 and 328)");

*     NARET § 1445, 91 Stat at 1009 (codified as amended at 7 U.S.C. § 3222) (authorizing appropriation of payments foragricultural research at colleges eligible to receive funds under the Act of August 30, 1890 (26 Stat. 417-419, as amended; 7 U.S.C. 321-326 and 328)");

*     Agriculture and Food Act of 1981, Pub. L. No. 97-98, § 1433, 95 Stat. 1213, 1312 (codified as amended at 7 U.S.C. § 3223) (authorization, now expired, for grants for upgrading research equipment and facilities at the "institutions eligible to receive funds under the Act of August 30, 1890 (7 U.S.C. 321 et seq.)");

*     Food Security Act of 1985, Pub.