Medical and Public Health Law Site
[…] L. No. 97-98, § 1433, 95 Stat. 1213, 1312 (codified as amended at 7 U.S.C. § 3223) (authorization, now expired, for grants for upgrading research equipment and facilities at the "institutions eligible to receive funds under the Act of August 30, 1890 (7 U.S.C. 321 et seq.)");

*     Food Security Act of 1985, Pub. L. No. 99-198, § 1416, 99 Stat. 1354, 1549 (codified as amended at 7 U.S.C. § 3224) (authorization, now expired, for grants for upgrading extension facilities at "institutions eligible to receive funds under the Act of August 30, 1890 (26 Stat. 417, chapter 841; 7 U.S.C. 321 et seq.)");

*     Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (FACT Act), Pub. L. No. 101-624, § 1612(a), 104 Stat. 3359, 3721 (codified as amended at 7 U.S.C. § 3222a) (authorizing grants for agricultural research "at colleges eligible to receive funds under the Act of August 30, 1890 (7 U.S.C. 321 et seq.)");

*     FACT Act § 1612(b), 104 Stat. at 3722 (codified as amended at 7 U.S.C. § 3222b) (authorizing grants to upgrade agricultural and food sciences facilities and equipment "to assist the institutions eligible to receive funds under the Act of August 30, 1890");