Medical and Public Health Law Site
[…] These were:

*     An Act Making Appropriations for Agriculture-Environmental and Consumer Protection Programs for the Fiscal Year Ending June 30, 1972, and for other purposes, Pub. L. No. 92-73, 85 Stat. 183, 186 (1971) (appropriating "payments for extension work by the colleges receiving the benefits of the second Morrill Act");

*     National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (NARET), Pub. L. No. 95-113, § 1444, 91 Stat. 913, 1007 (codified as amended at 7 U.S.C. § 3221) (authorizing appropriation of payments for "extension at colleges eligible to receive funds under the Act of August 30, 1890 (26 Stat. 417-419, as amended; 7 U.S.C. 321-326 and 328)");

*     NARET § 1445, 91 Stat at 1009 (codified as amended at 7 U.S.C. § 3222) (authorizing appropriation of payments foragricultural research at colleges eligible to receive funds under the Act of August 30, 1890 (26 Stat. 417-419, as amended; 7 U.S.C. 321-326 and 328)");